GTM-N9G7CMF

Skip to main content

2017 - 2018 COHORT

2017 - 2018 COHORT

Meet our 2017-18 Fellows and Mentors by selecting from the following links:

Coliseum College Prep Academy - Oakland CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Welding

Day Pollini - Young Sparks Foundation, Oakland, CA

 

Yusuf Moore

Da Vinci Charter Academy - Davis CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Automotive Tech

John Vickers, Jr. - Vickers Automotive, Davis, CA

 

Diego Tamayo

Davis Senior High School - Davis CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Fabrication and Machining

Devin Castellucci -

Sun Power, Davis CA

 

Jon Botting

Automotive Technology

Frank Hamilton - Affordable Auto Care. Dixon, CA

 

Alberto Perez

Automotive Technology

Marcel Fortier - University Honda Service Dept, Davis, CA

 

David Gonzalez

Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School - Bronx NY

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Boatwright

Ben Bentley -

Rocking the Boat, Bronx, NY

 

Francisco Cabrera

Laney College - Oakland CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Woodworking & Carpentry

Jason Whipple - Mid-Century Mobler (Furniture Restoration),  Berkeley, CA

 

Michael Flowers

Met High School - Sacramento CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Automotive Technology

Daniel Olvera - Kombi Haus Independent VW Repair, Sacramento, CA

 

Cody Gee

MetWest High School - Oakland CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Welding

Day Pollini - Young Sparks Foundation, Oakland CA

Frankie Zamora-Hemsley

Electrical

Cliff Hersh - Hersh Design,  Berkeley CA

Juan Jose Alvarez

Automotive Technology

Charles Green - Transmission Specialist, Oakland CA

 

Kris McKoy

Welding

 

Stephanie

 

North Bay Met High School - Windsor CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

HVAC

David Galvez - Moore Solar, Heating & Cooling, Santa Rosa, CA

 

Victor Ambriz

Heavy Equipment/Excavation

Hugo Carlino - Sonoma Excavation,  Santa Rosa CA

 

Pablo Chino

Sonoma Valley High School - Sonoma CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Automotive Technology

Sina Mostaat - Sonnen VW Porsche Audi Service Dept., San Rafael CA

Nathaniel Silva

The Met School - Providence RI

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Automotive Technology

Dean Frattone - Currieri Auto,

Johnston RI.

 

Alex Whitten

Treasure Island Job Corps Center - San Francisco CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Landscape/Construction

Matt Cartwright - CK Landscape Construction, San Francisco CA

 

Beth Gallacci

Windsor High School - Windsor CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Aviation Mechanics

Lynn Hunt - Pacific Coast Air Museum,

Santa Rosa CA

 

Dalton Hair

Woodland High School - Woodland CA

TRADES

MENTORS

FELLOWS

Agriculture Mechanics

Morgan Defty - Sterling May Equipment Co., Woodland CA

Jacob Hogge

Automotive Design/ Fabrication

Pascual Marquez - Marquez Design, Woodland CA

Hector Martinez Rodriguez

Automotive Design/ Fabrication

Pascual Marquez - Marquez Design, Woodland CA

Mariana Casillas Ulloa

Welding

Randy Eyraud - Four Z’s Welding, Woodland, CA

Coby Eyraud

Agriculture Mechanics

Angela Gaytan - Holt Agricultural Solutions, Woodland CA

Ricky Ochoa

Agriculture Mechanics

Dennis Thornsberry - Tractor Supply Co., Woodland CA

James Lazaro

Diesel Mechanics

Jim Bannister - Truck Mixer Supply, Woodland, CA

Esteban Gonzalez

Tractor Mechanics

Angela Gaytan - Holt Agricultural Solutions, Woodland CA

Christopher Bennett

Automotive Design/ Fabrication

Manolo Auregui - Marquez Design, Woodland CA

Dayana Anaya