GTM-N9G7CMF

Skip to main content
Fellows and Mentors » Fellows and Mentors » Meet Our Fellows and Mentors

Meet Our Fellows and Mentors

Meet our Fellows and Mentors by selecting
from the following links for each location:
 
Coliseum College Prep Academy - Oakland
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Welding
 Day Pollini - Young Sparks Foundation, Oakland
 Yusef Moore
     
Da Vinci Charter Academy - Davis 
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Automotive Tech  John Vickers, Jr. - Vickers Automotive, Davis  Diego Tamayo
     Antonio Tovar
     
Davis Senior High School - Davis
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Robotics -  Steve Harvey
  Jon Botting
 Automotive Technology    Alberto Perez
     Jordan Soto-Hernandez
     David Golzalez
     
Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School - Bronx
 PROGRAMS  MENTORS  FELLOWS
 Boatwright  Ben Bentley - Rocking the Boat  Francisco Cabrera
     
Laney College - Oakland
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 CTE Woodworking & Carpentry    Adam Martin 
     Michael Flowers
     Oliver Yan
     Will Blessing
     
Met High School - Sacramento
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Auto Tech Daniel Olvera - Kombi Haus Indep. VW Repair Cody Gee
     
MetWest High School - Oakland
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Welding  Day Pollini- Young Sparks Foundation, Oakland  Frankie Zamora-Hemsley
     
 Automotive Tech    Kris McKoy
     
North Bay Met High School - Windsor´╗┐
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Building Mechanical  David Galvez - Moore HVAC Sonoma Co  Victor Ambriz
     
Pioneer High School - Woodland´╗┐
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 IT Networks  David Bayne  Jason Goldman
   
 Jonathan Chavez
     Yunish Banaya
     
Sonoma Valley High School - Sonoma
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Auto Mechanics  Rob - Sonnen VW Porsche Audi, San Rafael  Nathaniel Silva
     
The Met School - Providence
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Auto Mechanics
 Sam Jean Baptiste  Alex Whitten
     
Treasure Island Job Corps Center - San Francisco
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Landscaping  Matt Cartwright - CK Landscape Construction  Beth Gallacci
     Richard Cota
     Kyle Cherry
     Michael Hill
     
Windsor High School - Windsor
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Auto Mechanics
   Luis Gonzalez
 Aviation Mechanics    Dalton Hair
 Welding    
     
´╗┐Woodland High School - Woodland
PROGRAMS MENTORS FELLOWS
 Agriculture Mechanics  Eric Dyer - CTE
 Jacob Hogge
 Agriculture Mechanics    Hector Martinez Rodriguez
 Design/Fabrication    Mariana Casillas Ulloa
 Welding    Coby Eyraud
 Mechanics    Ricky Ochoa
 Mechanics    James Lazaro
 Diesel Mechanics    Esteban Gonzalez
 Tractor Mechanics    Christopher Bennett
     Dayana Anaya