Education & Industry Partners

Southern California Chamber of Commerce 

South Carolina Department of Commerce

Vermont Department of Vocational Rehabilitation

Tomorrow’s Talent (Inland Empire youth development program)

Port of Seattle

Ronald McNair Museum and Committee, Lake City SC

Yolo County, Ca. Office of Education

Sacramento Ca. County Department of Education

Sonoma County, Ca. Department of Education

Rhode Island Marine Trade Association

Metropolitan Water District of Southern California (San Diego, Ca.)

Inland Empire Resource Conservation District (Ca.)

Water Resource Conservation District of San Bernardino County (Ca.)

Northwest Maritime Association (Washington State)

School Partners

The Harbor Freight Fellows Initiative has served hundreds of trades bound youth in over 75 schools and 14 states around the country.

 

Academy for Careers and Technology, Florence SC

Albany HS, Albany NY

AMI Kids Infinity HS, Bennettsville SC

American Legion HS, Sacramento Ca.

Barringer HS, Newark NJ.

Bellows Free Academy, St. Albans Minn.

BE.TECH Charter HS, Manteca Ca.

Bemidji HS, Bemidji Minn.

Big Picture South Burlington, South Burlington Vt.

Cajon HS, San Bernardino Ca.

Confluence HS, Auburn Ca.

Cooper River Center for Advanced Studies, Charleston Ca.

Cordova HS, Cordova Ca.

Da Vinci HS, Davis Ca.

Davis Senior HS, Davis Ca

Esparto HS, Esparto Ca.

Fairmont JrSr HS, Fairmont Minn

Folsom HS, Folsom Ca.

Future School of Ft. Smith, Ft. Smith Ark.

Grand Rapids HS, Grand Rapids Minn.

Greenway HS, Coleraine Minn

Gridley HS, Gridley Ca.

Hannah-Pamplico HS, Pamplico SC

Highland Park HS, Los Angeles Ca.

High School for the Recording Arts, Minneapolis Minn.

Hutchinson HS, Hutchinson Minn.

Kimball HS, Kimball Minn.

Kinney HS, Davis Ca.

Innovations HS, Reno Nevada

Jane Goodall HS, Maple Lake Minn.

JJ Cairns Continuation HS, Lindsay Ca.

La Entrada Continuation Academy, Fair Oaks Ca.

Lake City HS, Lake City SC.

Laney College, Oakland Ca.

Laurel Oaks HS, Wilmington Ohio

Lincoln HS, Lincoln Ca.

Manchester HS West, Manchester NH

Mankato Easy HS, Mankato Minn.

Maole Lake HS, Maple Lake Minn.

Marlboro County HS, Bennettsville SC.

Martin Luther King HS, Davis Ca.

Mayo HS, Rochester Minn.

MetWest HS, Oakland Ca.

Minnesota New Country School, Henderson Minn.

Missisquoi Valley Union HS, Swanto Vt.

Mora HS, Mora Minn.

Moses Lake HS, Moses Lake Wash.

Nashwauk-Keewatin HS, Nashwauk Minn.

NE Metro 916 Career and Technical HS, Minneapolis Minn.

New Orleans Charter Science and Math HS, New Orleans LA.

Oakmont HS, Roseville Ca.

Patrick Henry HS, Minneapolis Minn.

Pt. Townsend HS, Port Townsend Wash.

R.B. Stall HS, Charleston SC.

Red Wing HS, Red Wing Minn.

Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham NC

Rio Americano HS, Sacramento Ca.

River City HS, West Sacramento Ca.

San Juan HS, Citrus Heights Ca.

Sibley East SrHS, Arlington Minn.

South Valley HS, Ukiah Ca.

St. James HS, St. James Minn.

St. Peter HS, St. Peter Minn.

Stafford Technical Center, Rutland Vt.

The Met School, Providence, RI

Sacramento Met School, Sacramento Ca.

San Diego Met School, San Diego Ca.

Skyline HS, Oakland Ca.

Sonoma Valley HS, Sonoma Ca.

U-32 HS, Montpelier Vt.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley HS, Walkr Minn.

Watertown-Mayer HS, Watertown Minn.

William Daylor HS, Sacramento Ca.

Woodland HS, Woodland Ca.

Wright Technical Center HS, Buffalo Minn.

Yolo County Career Academy, Woodland Ca.

Trades Partners

Fellows have successfully completed apprenticing experiences in almost 20 trades:

Aeronautics Fabrication

Automotive Repair and Maintenance

Aviation Repair and Maintenance

Cabinetry

Carpentry

Cement Mixer Repair and Maintenance

Construction

Diesel Repair and Maintenance

Electrical

Furniture Making

HVAC

Heavy Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Helicopter Maintenance

Machining

Manufacturing

Maritime Trades

Plumbing

Shipwright

Welding